Personal Data Protection Act

COSEM Safety & Security Services Pte Ltd aims to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respects your choices in respect of your personal data.      

                                         

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by COSEM Safety & Security Services Pte Ltd, its related corporations and our service providers in Singapore include providing you with our products and services and submission of assessment results.  

                                                                                            

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided COSEM Safety & Security Services Pte Ltd consent to do so.  

                                                                                                  

COSEM Safety & Security Services Pte Ltd has a Data Protection Policy (click here for IE8 and below) which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data.  Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data, please contact:  

            The Personal Data Protection Officer at the following address:

         Name:  Mr Tan Wei Jie, HR Manager
         Email : 
 tanwj@cosem.org.sg
         Postal Address:  37 Gul Avenue, Singapore 629677                       

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

 

 

About Us